District 3

Welcome to District 3

Albuquerque (S of I-40 & W of I-25), Los Lunas, Belen, Socorro & Magdalena

Upcoming Events

What When Where
Newcomers Meeting @ Happy Valley Tue, Mar 19 @ 8:00 PM 3445 Lambrose Loop NE, Los Lunas
Sunrise Catchers 23rd Anniversary Sat, Mar 23 @ 6:30 AM (Food) & 8:00 AM (Meeting)
1829 Isleta Blvd SW, Albuquerque
The Roundup Group 11th Anniversary
Sat, Mar 30 @ 6:00 PM
1467 NM-314, Los Lunas
Pre-Conference Area 46 Assembly March 29-31, 2019 1100 Mt Taylor Ave, Grants, NM 87020
Newcomers Meeting @ Happy Valley Tue, April 16 @ 8:00 PM
3445 Lambrose Loop NE, Los Lunas
Newcomers Meeting @ Happy Valley Tue, May 21 @ 8:00 PM 3445 Lambrose Loop NE, Los Lunas

District Info

Business Meeting District Trusted Servants Group Service Representatives (GSR)
2nd Saturday @ various locations
DCM: Richard S. (email)
At Wits End: Martha G.
Alt DCM: Gary J. Cosmopolitan Group: Tomas C.
Date: Saturday, April 13th Secretary: Dusty S. Downtown Lunch Bunch: Henry P.
Hosted by: Sunrise Catchers
Treasurer: Sydney T. Happy Valley Group: Kerri K
Location: Isleta Group:Rebecca M.
Isleta Club District Committee Chairs Los Lunas Ladies: Pam M.
1829 Isleta Blvd. SW, ABQ Archives: OPEN Magdalena Big Book Group: Ingrid
Bilingual: Tony E.
Primary Purpose Group:
Potluck @ 1:30pm | Meeting @ 2:00pm
Bridge the Gap: Francine M.
Raymac Group: Sydney T.
CPC: Diana T.
Refuge Group:
Turquoise Lodge Treatment Meeting Corrections: Steve H.
Rio Amigos Group: Richard
Every Saturday @ 7:00 PM El Farolito: OPEN (temp: Dusty S.)
Socorro Group: Eric G.
5901 Zuni Rd SE, Albuquerque Grapevine: Roselle Step Sisters (Women): Erica R.
Intergroup/Central Office: Donald A.
Sunrise Catchers: Darryl M.
Ask your GSR for more info Literature: OPEN
The Roundup Group: Leslie C.
PI: OPEN
Treatment: Darryl M.
Website: Kerri K. (email)

District 3 AA Meetings

Albuquerque (S of I-40 & W of I-25), Los Lunas, Belen, Socorro & Magdalena

Albuquerque (S of Central & W of I-25) Meetings

Day Time Meeting Location Address
SUN 8AM Sunrise Catchers Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
SUN 12PM Isleta Group Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
SUN 7:30PM Candlelight
Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
MON 6:15AM Sunrise Catchers Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
MON 12PM Downtown Lunch Bunch St Johns Episcopal Cathedral 318 Silver Ave SW
MON 12PM Isleta Group Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
MON 4:30PM Quit N’ Time
Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
MON 6PM Newcomers Meeting
Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
TUE 6:15AM Sunrise Catchers Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
TUE 12PM Isleta Group Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
TUE 6PM New Horizons
Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
TUE 7PM At Wits End St Johns Episcopal Cathedral 318 Silver Ave SW
TUE 7:30PM 12 & 12 Study
Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
WED 6:15AM Sunrise Catchers Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
WED 12PM Downtown Lunch Bunch St Johns Episcopal Cathedral 318 Silver Ave SW
WED 12PM Isleta Group Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
WED 4:30PM Quit N’ Time Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
WED 6:30PM BB Study
Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
THU 6:15AM Sunrise Catchers Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
THU 12PM Isleta Group Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
THU 4:30PM Quit N’ Time Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
THU 6PM Newcomers Meeting
Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
THU 6PM Women’s Spirit Group
Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
THU 7PM Step Sisters (Women) Our Lady of the Valley Church 2805 Don Felipe Rd SW
FRI 6:15AM Sunrise Catchers Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
FRI 12PM Downtown Lunch Bunch St Johns Episcopal Cathedral 318 Silver Ave SW
FRI 12PM Isleta Group Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
FRI 4:30PM Quit N’ Time Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
FRI 7:30PM Isleta Group Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
FRI 8PM Cosmopolitan Group Rio Grande Presbyterian Church 600 Coors Blvd NW
SAT 8AM Sunrise Catchers Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
SAT 12PM Isleta Group Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW
SAT 7PM Raymac Group Church of the Ascension 2150 Raymac Rd SW
SAT 7:30PM Isleta Group Isleta Club 1829 Isleta Blvd SW

 

Los Lunas Meetings

Day Time Meeting Location Address
MON 6PM Los Lunas Ladies St Matthew’s Episcopal Church 400 Huning Ranch Loop
MON 7PM The Roundup Group Community Bible Church 1467 NM-314
TUE 12PM The Roundup Group Community Bible Church 1467 NM-314
TUE 8PM Happy Valley Group Los Lunas Wellness Center 3445 Lambrose Loop NE
WED 12PM The Roundup Group Community Bible Church 1467 NM-314
THU 12PM The Roundup Group Community Bible Church 1467 NM-314
THU 8PM Happy Valley Group Los Lunas Wellness Center 3445 Lambrose Loop NE
FRI 7PM The Roundup Group Community Bible Church 1467 NM-314
SAT 7PM The Roundup Group Community Bible Church 1467 NM-314

 

Belen Meetings

Day Time Meeting Location Address
SUN 10AM Rio Amigos Group Belen Community Center 305 Eagle Ln
SUN 7PM Rio Amigos Group Belen Community Center 305 Eagle Ln
MON 7:30PM Rio Amigos Group Belen Community Center 305 Eagle Ln
WED 12PM Rio Amigos Group Belen Community Center 305 Eagle Ln
WED 7:30PM Rio Amigos Group Belen Community Center 305 Eagle Ln
SAT 7PM Rio Amigos Group Belen Community Center 305 Eagle Ln

 

Socorro & Magdalena Meetings

Day Time Meeting Location Address
SUN 7:30PM Socorro Group Epiphany Episcopal Church 908 Leroy Pl
MON 12PM Refuge Group Epiphany Episcopal Church 908 Leroy Pl
TUE 12PM Magdalena Big Book Group Community Church Main St & 4th St
TUE 7:30PM Primary Purpose Group Socorro First Presbyterian Church 304 McCuthcheon Ave
WED 12PM Refuge Group Epiphany Episcopal Church 908 Leroy Pl
THU 7:30AM Socorro Group Epiphany Episcopal Church 908 Leroy Pl
FRI 12PM Refuge Group Epiphany Episcopal Church 908 Leroy Pl
FRI 7:30PM Primary Purpose Group Socorro First Presbyterian Church 304 McCuthcheon Ave
SAT 7:30PM Primary Purpose Group Socorro First Presbyterian Church 304 McCuthcheon Ave